1301 Flat Rock Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $356,719 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Flat Rock Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $395,906, approximately $166 per square foot. 1301 Flat Rock Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Lake Country Investments Llc
Bought by
Medford Ted Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Medford Ted J
Bought by
Lake Country Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Medford Larry P
Bought by
Lake Country Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Sold by
Winder Porter
Bought by
Medford Ted
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medford Ted Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Lake Country Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lake Country Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Medford Ted | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $95,474 | $20,480 | $74,994 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $71,233 | $20,480 | $50,753 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $65,581 | $20,480 | $45,101 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $58,414 | $16,000 | $42,414 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $53,862 | $11,448 | $42,414 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $53,862 | $11,448 | $42,414 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $51,186 | $7,840 | $43,346 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $51,186 | $7,840 | $43,346 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $50,752 | $7,840 | $42,912 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $46,726 | $7,762 | $38,963 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $48,720 | $9,720 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $988 | $37,920 | $10,120 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,160 | $9,160 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map