1301 Garden Ln Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,341
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Garden Ln, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $239,908, approximately $102 per square foot. 1301 Garden Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $10,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $9,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $9,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $9,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $381 | $9,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $9,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $9,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $384 | $9,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map