$2,595 Per Month
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
8,843 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Home Security System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Yale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

Beautifully updated contemporary-style home featuring numerous modern upgrades throughout! Improvements include stainless steel kitchen appliances with a French door refrigerator, hardwood and travertine flooring, fresh modern paint, and updated bathrooms. The kitchen overlooks an oversized backyard, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining and everyday living. A detached garage offers added privacy and separation from the main living area. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity! Tenants and agent to verify all information, including schools and measurements.

Listing Agent

Jing Zhang

Real Estate Bridge Brokerage Phone: 469-867-2178 License #0482904 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,843 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Yale Elementary School
  • Berkner High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 5/11/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, insurance, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42004500030130000

Community Details

Overview

  • Arapaho East Add Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $300
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,843 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Pet Restrictions
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-05-11
  • PetDeposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: on record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-867-2178
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JNZH01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:42004500030130000
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2356.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.203
  • Parcel Number: 42004500030130000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.203
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8842.68

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 3
  • Tax Lot: 13

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Rent $2,595 +8.1% --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Rent $2,500 +8.9% --
07/23/2022 07/23/22 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Price Changed $2,295 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Rent $2,350 +20.5% --
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

MLS Number: 21266023

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 42004500030130000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.