1305 Grant Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Yale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Grant Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $428,591, approximately $244 per square foot. 1305 Grant Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Yale Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Nowell Jordan and Nowell Brittanie
Bought by
Reser Mackenzie Foster and Davis Tess Aubrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,630
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Epting Andrew and Morgan Haylie
Bought by
Nowell Jordan and Nowell Brittanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Hobson John W
Bought by
Epting Andrew and Morgan Haylie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Fehrenbach Nikolaus L
Bought by
Hobson John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reser Mackenzie Foster | -- | None Available | |
| Nowell Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Epting Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Hobson John W | -- | Reunion Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reser Mackenzie Foster | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowell Jordan | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobson John W | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $454,000 | $95,000 | $359,000 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $454,000 | $95,000 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $384,010 | $75,000 | $309,010 |
| 2022 | $9,390 | $384,010 | $75,000 | $309,010 |
| 2021 | $7,020 | $267,690 | $60,000 | $207,690 |
| 2020 | $7,147 | $267,690 | $60,000 | $207,690 |
| 2019 | $6,939 | $247,670 | $50,000 | $197,670 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $247,670 | $50,000 | $197,670 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $202,600 | $50,000 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $175,700 | $40,000 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $162,870 | $32,000 | $130,870 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $121,200 | $32,000 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map