Seller's Agent in 2022
Bridget McCann
Baird Warner
(773) 726-9424
2 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $379,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom, two bathroom home with fenced yard in an amazing neighborhood! Main floor features living room with vaulted ceilings, eat in kitchen with SS appliances and Life Proof laminate wood flooring. Also found on the main floor is the spacious family room, 4th bedroom and half bathroom. Upstairs you will find a massive master suite with walk in closet and separate access to the full bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor. Home also features a unfinished basement with crawl space. Great fenced backyard with concrete patio perfect for entertaining. You don't want to miss this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475182143 Listed on: 06/20/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales-Lopez Jeffrey | $320,000 | Chicago Title | |
| White Jacqueline A | $197,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales-Lopez Jeffrey | $310,276 | |
| Previous Owner | White Jacqueline A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Morales-Lopez Jeffrey | $11,060 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $316,000 | +1.6% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Sale | $311,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,581 | $111,191 | $15,249 | $95,942 |
| 2023 | $9,060 | $98,838 | $13,701 | $85,137 |
| 2022 | $8,325 | $86,874 | $12,965 | $73,909 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $81,726 | $12,197 | $69,529 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $77,614 | $12,197 | $65,417 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $74,450 | $11,700 | $62,750 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $66,850 | $11,700 | $55,150 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $61,700 | $11,700 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $58,550 | $11,700 | $46,850 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $54,800 | $10,450 | $44,350 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $51,150 | $10,450 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | $4,177 | $52,488 | $10,450 | $42,038 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bridget McCann
Baird Warner
(773) 726-9424
2 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Erik Corral
You Properties LLC
(312) 927-3887
4 in this area
196 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11435755
APN: 05-06-04-109-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.