Estimated Value: $290,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Kern St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $315,436, approximately $230 per square foot. 1301 Kern St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $140,097 | $62,255 | $77,842 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $137,351 | $61,035 | $76,316 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $134,659 | $59,839 | $74,820 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $132,019 | $58,666 | $73,353 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $129,431 | $57,516 | $71,915 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $128,105 | $56,927 | $71,178 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $128,105 | $56,927 | $71,178 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $123,132 | $54,717 | $68,415 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $120,719 | $53,645 | $67,074 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $118,353 | $52,594 | $65,759 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $116,576 | $51,804 | $64,772 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $114,294 | $50,790 | $63,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map