1301 Laredo St Laredo, TX 78040
Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,139 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Laredo St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $251,035, approximately $117 per square foot. 1301 Laredo St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Premier High School - Laredo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $197,517 | $97,613 | $99,904 |
| 2024 | $628 | $194,991 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $177,265 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $161,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $145,584 | $55,053 | $90,531 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $146,500 | $55,060 | $91,440 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $148,160 | $55,060 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $155,430 | $81,610 | $76,430 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $141,300 | $59,610 | $81,690 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $130,660 | $59,610 | $71,050 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $128,510 | $59,610 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $126,360 | $59,610 | $66,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map