1301 Longtown Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $278,123 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,056
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Longtown Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $382,281, approximately $94 per square foot. 1301 Longtown Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Sold by
Jackson Olin E
Bought by
Jackson Olin Earl and Jackson Kay R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Olin Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $220,800 | $7,700 | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $220,800 | $7,700 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $220,800 | $7,700 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $220,800 | $7,700 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $220,800 | $7,700 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $877 | $194,500 | $7,700 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $907 | $194,500 | $7,700 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $846 | $194,500 | $7,700 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $815 | $194,500 | $7,700 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $675 | $168,600 | $7,500 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $512 | $168,600 | $7,500 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $512 | $6,744 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map