Seller's Agent in 2025
Morgan Womble
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 369-5552
19 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,133,368 - $1,240,000
This stunning estate home in Wake Forest's coveted Stonewater community offers luxury and convenience on a sought-after wooded lot backing to green space. The first-floor owner's suite features a spacious sitting room, custom closet, walk-in tile shower, dual granite vanities, and a soaking tub. A private guest/in-law suite, formal dining room, and large laundry room add to the home's appeal. The chef's kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, granite counters, a walk-in pantry, butler's pantry, and breakfast area. The living room shines with a coffered ceiling, built-ins, and abundant natural light. Upstairs offers two bedrooms with walk-in closets and pocket studies, a bonus room, and a walk-in attic. Enjoy outdoor living on the three-seasons porch or custom stone patio with a fireplace overlooking the trees. Community amenities include a clubhouse and pool, with top-rated Heritage schools, shopping, and dining just minutes away. A perfect blend of elegance and location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass -- Raleigh License #193878 Listed on: 02/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Clarence | $1,200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gyure Wesley J | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Stellat Blu Sonstruction Inc | $115,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Clarence | $944,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gyure Wesley J | $581,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stellat Blu Sonstruction Inc | $86,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -1.6% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $1,220,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,010,612 | $150,000 | $860,612 |
| 2024 | $9,500 | $1,004,883 | $150,000 | $854,883 |
| 2023 | $7,647 | $682,781 | $110,000 | $572,781 |
| 2022 | $7,391 | $682,781 | $110,000 | $572,781 |
| 2021 | $7,521 | $682,781 | $110,000 | $572,781 |
| 2020 | $7,257 | $682,781 | $110,000 | $572,781 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $614,363 | $110,000 | $504,363 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $238,200 | $110,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Morgan Womble
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 369-5552
19 in this area
212 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Christina Serafino
Compass -- Raleigh
(919) 368-0436
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joseph Hodge
Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int
(919) 818-2071
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10078544
APN: 1749.04-84-1218-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.