1301 Main St Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated Value: $446,759
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Main St, Blanco, TX 78606 and is currently estimated at $446,759, approximately $178 per square foot. 1301 Main St is a home located in Blanco County with nearby schools including Blanco Elementary School, Blanco Middle School, and Blanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Thomson Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Orobianco Milk Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Tholen Mark R and Tholen Barbara M
Bought by
Thomson Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,445
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orobianco Milk Co Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomson Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | Countywide Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomson Real Estate Investments Llc | $194,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,113 | $517,920 | $82,810 | $435,110 |
| 2024 | $9,000 | $526,920 | $82,810 | $444,110 |
| 2023 | $7,763 | $476,230 | $80,840 | $395,390 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $382,250 | $71,640 | $310,610 |
| 2021 | $5,863 | $307,570 | $42,980 | $264,590 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $269,480 | $39,400 | $230,080 |
| 2019 | $5,353 | $262,690 | $35,820 | $226,870 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $249,930 | $31,040 | $218,890 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $240,770 | $29,880 | $210,890 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $231,550 | $28,660 | $202,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,550 | $28,660 | $202,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map