Seller's Agent in 2024
MOLLY CARN
Trinity Real Estate Group, Inc.
(505) 489-7999
265 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $200,345
Beautifully remodeled in 2019, this 4 bedroom/1 bath home with Refrigerated A/C has new Premium Laminate flooring, Newer Dual Pane windows, Updated Backsplash and solid surface countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances. Tuff Shed in back yard conveys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trinity Real Estate Group, Inc. License #REC-2024-0536 Listed on: 03/02/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
MURIEL SANCHEZ
Equity Real Estate of Alamogordo LLC License #19653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puebla Derodriguez Gladys | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Gladys Puebla Be | -- | Casa Y Tierra Abstract & Ttl | |
| Paul Garvis | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Michael W | $176,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gladys Puebla Be | $100,152 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $179,500 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | For Sale | $179,500 | +79.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2019 07/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $59,494 | $5,320 | $54,174 |
| 2024 | $897 | $35,331 | $3,845 | $31,486 |
| 2023 | $887 | $34,302 | $3,703 | $30,599 |
| 2022 | $867 | $33,303 | $3,703 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $852 | $32,333 | $3,703 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $852 | $32,333 | $3,703 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $312 | $11,783 | $3,703 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $507 | $23,451 | $3,572 | $19,877 |
| 2017 | $465 | $22,992 | $3,502 | $19,488 |
| 2016 | $450 | $22,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $439 | $22,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,667 | $3,300 | $18,367 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
MOLLY CARN
Trinity Real Estate Group, Inc.
(505) 489-7999
265 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
RYAN CARN
Trinity Real Estate Group, Inc.
(505) 489-8039
245 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
MURIEL SANCHEZ
Equity Real Estate of Alamogordo LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nick Paul
Future Real Estate
(805) 728-5715
24 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
ALEXA CAMPBELL
Reliance Real Estate Group of Alamogordo,LLC
Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 169020
APN: R015484
Ask me questions while you tour the home.