G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ghattas Khoury
Premier Realty And Lending
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $278,983
Who says you can't afford a home in this market?? Welcome to the gated community of Palmilla!!! This charming 1 bedroom unit very open and bright. The primary bedroom is large and spacious with mirror closet doors allowing you to make sure you look good every time you leave. Detached one car covered parking included. HOA includes a community pool and spa, gym, playground, guest parking, laundry rooms, water and trash. A Large green belt area though out the property with BBQ facilities are also included. Conveniently located near UCR, Downtown Riverside, 60/215/91 Freeways, shopping and dining. A must see for a starter home or investment. Great rental opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ghattas Khoury
Premier Realty And Lending License #01447197 Listed on: 02/24/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ghattas Khoury
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbasi Ahmer | $466,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Abbasi Afshan R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Sufwan | $172,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbasi Ahmer | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Sufwan | $137,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $238,000 | 0.0% | $394 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Price Changed | $238,000 | +5.8% | $394 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $247,260 | $42,448 | $204,812 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $237,660 | $40,800 | $196,860 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $200,786 | $70,699 | $130,087 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $167,321 | $58,916 | $108,405 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $152,110 | $53,560 | $98,550 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $147,680 | $52,000 | $95,680 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $142,000 | $50,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $124,000 | $43,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $112,000 | $39,000 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $102,000 | $36,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $95,000 | $33,000 | $62,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ghattas Khoury
Premier Realty And Lending
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG22036969
APN: 250-054-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.