1301 N 3rd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $262,610 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $295,153, approximately $125 per square foot. 1301 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $292,136 | $24,643 | $267,493 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $276,474 | $19,930 | $256,544 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $251,240 | $19,930 | $231,310 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $228,109 | $19,930 | $208,179 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $211,287 | $19,930 | $191,357 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $206,941 | $19,930 | $187,011 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $210,458 | $23,447 | $187,011 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $210,458 | $23,447 | $187,011 |
| 2017 | -- | $210,458 | $23,447 | $187,011 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,905 | $0 | $180,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,905 | $0 | $180,905 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,905 | $0 | $180,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map