1301 Nappa Rd Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $233,640 - $760,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Nappa Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $391,160, approximately $322 per square foot. 1301 Nappa Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,262 | $179,900 | $49,300 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $922 | $158,000 | $44,000 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $156,400 | $42,400 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $142,900 | $40,800 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $140,800 | $40,500 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $140,800 | $40,500 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $140,800 | $40,500 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $140,800 | $40,500 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $914 | $140,800 | $40,500 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $903 | $96,800 | $25,900 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $903 | $96,800 | $25,900 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map