1301 Northgate Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,472 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Northgate Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $495,618, approximately $230 per square foot. 1301 Northgate Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Whitecotton Daniel S and Whitecotton Melissa A
Bought by
Raimondi Danny and Raimondi Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,948
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$428,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Larry J and Robinson Sharon K
Bought by
Whitecotton Daniel S and Whitecotton Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raimondi Danny | $241,500 | Fox Title Company | |
| Whitecotton Daniel S | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raimondi Danny | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitecotton Daniel S | $160,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,871 | $130,082 | $39,426 | $90,656 |
| 2023 | $9,067 | $118,020 | $35,770 | $82,250 |
| 2022 | $9,060 | $109,680 | $33,240 | $76,440 |
| 2021 | $8,800 | $104,110 | $31,550 | $72,560 |
| 2020 | $8,587 | $100,980 | $30,600 | $70,380 |
| 2019 | $8,471 | $97,380 | $29,510 | $67,870 |
| 2018 | $8,337 | $93,190 | $28,240 | $64,950 |
| 2017 | $7,765 | $86,030 | $26,070 | $59,960 |
| 2016 | $7,612 | $82,170 | $24,900 | $57,270 |
| 2015 | $7,593 | $77,780 | $23,570 | $54,210 |
| 2014 | $7,395 | $79,100 | $21,670 | $57,430 |
| 2013 | $8,875 | $81,000 | $22,190 | $58,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map