1301 Prestwick Ln Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $664,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,099
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Prestwick Ln, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $664,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 1301 Prestwick Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Albemarle Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Moeller Matthew Palmer and Moeller Catherine Montgomery
Bought by
Matthew & Catherine Moeller Revocable Tr and Moeller Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Bramlett Christopher L and Bramlett Patricia Starnes
Bought by
Moeller Matthew Palmer and Moeller Catherine Montgomery
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew & Catherine Moeller Revocable Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Matthew Palmer | $87,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,748 | $717,071 | $30,000 | $687,071 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $717,071 | $30,000 | $687,071 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $717,071 | $30,000 | $687,071 |
| 2021 | $8,748 | $717,071 | $30,000 | $687,071 |
| 2020 | $8,346 | $643,561 | $35,000 | $608,561 |
| 2019 | $8,431 | $643,561 | $35,000 | $608,561 |
| 2018 | $8,431 | $643,561 | $35,000 | $608,561 |
| 2017 | $8,109 | $643,561 | $35,000 | $608,561 |
| 2016 | $8,404 | $667,017 | $80,000 | $587,017 |
| 2015 | $8,490 | $667,017 | $80,000 | $587,017 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $667,017 | $80,000 | $587,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map