1301 Rainbow Ave Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $183,953 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Rainbow Ave, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $212,988, approximately $161 per square foot. 1301 Rainbow Ave is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Choptank Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1982
Sold by
Phillips Irving M
Bought by
Ennals Oliver L and Elsie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1981
Sold by
Ruark Jennie L
Bought by
Phillips Irving M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennals Oliver L | $2,500 | -- | |
| Phillips Irving M | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $147,400 | $30,700 | $116,700 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $137,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $127,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $117,900 | $30,700 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $117,900 | $30,700 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $117,900 | $30,700 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $118,200 | $21,600 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map