K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KEN GEHRIS
USRealty.com LLP
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $245,000
Get the country feel but live in the city limits. This house has been freshly painted throughout, all new carpeting, new HVAC and new rear door. Fully applianced kitchen with some being new. Separate closet space for washer/dryer, hot water heater and pantry. Partially fenced rear yard and newly graveled driveway. Cheaper to buy than to rent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 228-2525 sharon@sharonre.com Sharon Real Estate P.C. License #20985 Listed on: 08/10/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(443) 324-6001 williamgray1981@yahoo.com New Realty, LLC License #585070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Lashell Tomika | $121,000 | Homeland Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Hughes Carl D | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Castle 2016 Llc | $21,800 | None Available | |
| Steward Lucas R Ashley E H | $135,000 | -- | |
| Steward Lucas R Ashley E H | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Lashell Tomika | $124,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Steward Lucas R Ashley E H | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steward Lucas R Ashley E H | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Sold | $121,000 | -6.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | For Sale | $129,000 | +115.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $60,000 | +0.2% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $161,500 | $16,200 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $150,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $140,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $129,300 | $11,200 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $126,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $123,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $120,700 | $11,200 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $120,700 | $11,200 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KEN GEHRIS
USRealty.com LLP
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Spedden
Sharon Real Estate P.C.
(410) 215-2774
124 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Janet Cephas
New Realty, LLC
(443) 225-9241
12 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001677287
APN: 07-230680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.