1301 Rayburn Dr Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Rayburn Dr, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $159,858, approximately $109 per square foot. 1301 Rayburn Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Mcalister Lourie N Johnson and Johnson Lourie N
Bought by
Mcalister Ennis Cornelious
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister Ennis Cornelious | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,520 | $5,740 | $127,780 |
| 2024 | $21 | $125,520 | $5,740 | $119,780 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $109,980 | $5,740 | $104,240 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $86,730 | $4,310 | $82,420 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $81,240 | $4,310 | $76,930 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $78,850 | $4,310 | $74,540 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $78,120 | $4,310 | $73,810 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,670 | $4,310 | $74,360 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $77,990 | $4,310 | $73,680 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $78,510 | $4,310 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,200 | $4,310 | $72,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,810 | $4,140 | $71,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map