1301 S 9th St Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 S 9th St, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $251,173. 1301 S 9th St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $75,322 | $9,929 | $65,393 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $73,195 | $9,640 | $63,555 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $71,063 | $9,640 | $61,423 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $68,993 | $9,640 | $59,353 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $68,993 | $9,640 | $59,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map