1301 S Keva Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,334 - $509,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 S Keva Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $484,084, approximately $177 per square foot. 1301 S Keva Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Conkey Chris and Conkey Taylor
Bought by
Peterson Laura M and Eden Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,239
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald Lorrie
Bought by
Connerly Danny L and Connerly Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Laura M | $475,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Connerly Danny L | $386,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Laura M | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connerly Danny L | $366,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $430,800 | $36,100 | $394,700 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $430,900 | $36,100 | $394,800 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $418,700 | $36,100 | $382,600 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $357,700 | $36,100 | $321,600 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $352,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $360,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $332,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $262,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $251,918 | $36,960 | $214,958 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $233,983 | $30,240 | $203,743 |
| 2015 | $700 | $28,560 | $28,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $28,858 | $28,858 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map