1301 Sage Loop Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $646,054
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Sage Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $620,514, approximately $280 per square foot. 1301 Sage Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Decker Harvey L and Decker Diana L
Bought by
Moore Juston Shane and Moore Elisabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,824
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Decker Harvey L and Decker Diana L
Bought by
Decker Harvey L and Decker Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Juston Shane | -- | Title Guaranty Llc | |
| Decker Harvey L | -- | Title Guaranty Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Juston Shane | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Harvey L | $280,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $168,820 | $32,350 | $136,470 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $163,910 | $31,800 | $132,110 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $159,130 | $31,330 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $154,500 | $30,780 | $123,720 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $158,290 | $30,290 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $94,410 | $23,330 | $71,080 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $91,670 | $22,900 | $68,770 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $89,000 | $22,490 | $66,510 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $86,410 | $22,170 | $64,240 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $83,890 | $22,080 | $61,810 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $81,450 | $21,450 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $82,070 | $21,450 | $60,620 |
| 2013 | $1,794 | $84,700 | $21,250 | $63,450 |
| 2011 | $1,720 | $79,840 | $14,830 | $65,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map