1301 Sherman St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,673,000 - $2,183,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Sherman St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,887,734, approximately $729 per square foot. 1301 Sherman St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Wolverton William S and Wolverton Betty G
Bought by
Wolverton William S and Wolverton Betty G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Wolverton William S and Wolverton Betty G
Bought by
Gayle William Skelley Wolverton and Gayle Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverton William S | -- | None Available | |
| Wolverton William Skelley | -- | None Available | |
| Gayle William Skelley Wolverton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolverton William Skelley | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $374,019 | $218,443 | $162,576 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $366,547 | $214,159 | $159,388 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $366,223 | $209,960 | $156,263 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $352,043 | $205,844 | $153,199 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $345,005 | $201,809 | $150,196 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $348,396 | $199,740 | $148,656 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $341,567 | $195,825 | $145,742 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $334,870 | $191,986 | $142,884 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $328,304 | $188,221 | $140,083 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $321,868 | $184,531 | $137,337 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $317,033 | $181,759 | $135,274 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $310,825 | $178,200 | $132,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map