1301 Terry Ln Hixson, TN 37343
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $349,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Terry Ln, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $322,518, approximately $159 per square foot. 1301 Terry Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Tyler Bobbie and Tyler Leon
Bought by
Hale Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Stephanie | -- | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $81,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $869 | $38,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $38,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $38,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $869 | $38,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $897 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $897 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $865 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $897 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |