S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
SHAFFER TEAM
PREFERRED REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $144,000
This home is located at 1301 W Beech Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 since 06 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $122,875, approximately $87 per square foot. 1301 W Beech Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
SHAFFER TEAM
PREFERRED REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dean J | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Sevey Richard Ray | $72,000 | Stephens Co Abstract Co | |
| Barnard Radonna | -- | None Available | |
| Booth Reva Mae Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Dean J | $73,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevey Richard Ray | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Sold | $72,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $9,281 | $627 | $8,654 |
| 2024 | $828 | $9,716 | $627 | $9,089 |
| 2023 | $828 | $9,378 | $627 | $8,751 |
| 2022 | $823 | $10,034 | $627 | $9,407 |
| 2021 | $785 | $9,219 | $627 | $8,592 |
| 2020 | $783 | $9,071 | $627 | $8,444 |
| 2019 | $790 | $9,137 | $627 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $717 | $9,504 | $627 | $8,877 |
| 2017 | $659 | $8,055 | $595 | $7,460 |
| 2016 | $621 | $7,306 | $571 | $6,735 |
| 2015 | $505 | $6,958 | $558 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $505 | $6,756 | $550 | $6,206 |
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
SHAFFER TEAM
PREFERRED REAL ESTATE
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 32944
APN: 1001-00-109-008-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.