Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanette Schouten
Powerhouse Realty
(209) 918-6811
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $677,795 - $723,000
REDUCED $31,000! Looking for a move in immaculate home with paid Solar Look no Further. Don't let age defer you, home has upgrades shows as newer build. Lovely front patio, step into the spacious entry with laminate wood floors thru out. Sunny bright bay window in front living room with 1st of 2 fireplaces-Then on to what could be the dining room or a reading room with French doors to back yard. Kitchen designed with a cook in mind. Spacious 12" Granite tile counters, built in oven, microwave. Owners presently use the family room as a gathering place with large table for family & friends, with 2nd fireplace for ambiance & warmth. Doors open up to a backyard oasis: Sparkling Pool, hot tub, Trellis patio with light & ceiling fan, sitting area tranquil & serene. Laundry & 1/2 bath downstairs. Interior freshly painted. Upstairs boasts 4 bedrooms 2 baths, nice sized bedrooms, with 1 presently being used as office, elegantly decorated. Then you enter into the Master Retreat: Nothing was spared in this remodel with 2 rain shower heads, towel warming bars Alexa fan & speakers. Bedroom has sitting area,large walk in closet. Plus parking for total of 6 vehicles. With the inviting curb appeal & local to: Freeway, City Pool, Park, Tennis Courts, worth your time to view
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Powerhouse Realty License #01429801 Listed on: 10/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Cesar Alfredo Gard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Cesar Alfredo Gard | $710,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Johnson Scott G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Scott | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Johnson Scott G | $240,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $522,845 | Accommodation | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $499,290 | None Available | |
| Reyes Victor M | $525,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Reyes Victor M | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Cesar Alfredo Gard | $603,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Scott G | $216,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Scott | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Victor M | $472,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Sold | $710,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Off Market | $710,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $699,950 | -2.8% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $719,750 | +1.4% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Off Market | $710,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $719,750 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $719,750 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | Price Changed | $719,750 | -1.6% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | For Sale | $731,125 | +3.0% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | Off Market | $710,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | For Sale | $731,125 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Sale | $731,125 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $307,471 | $76,866 | $230,605 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $301,443 | $75,359 | $226,084 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $295,533 | $73,882 | $221,651 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $289,739 | $72,434 | $217,305 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $284,059 | $71,014 | $213,045 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $281,147 | $70,286 | $210,861 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $275,635 | $68,908 | $206,727 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $270,231 | $67,557 | $202,674 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $264,933 | $66,233 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $259,740 | $64,935 | $194,805 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $255,840 | $63,960 | $191,880 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $250,829 | $62,707 | $188,122 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanette Schouten
Powerhouse Realty
(209) 918-6811
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Oscar Rodriguez
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 909-4663
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224109411
APN: 232-143-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.