1301 Waldron Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Waldron Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $286,495, approximately $139 per square foot. 1301 Waldron Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Byrne Richard E and Peters Jean
Bought by
Byrne Richard E and Peters Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $55,610 | $15,520 | $40,090 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $44,690 | $13,300 | $31,390 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $44,690 | $13,300 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $35,570 | $7,750 | $27,820 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $35,570 | $7,750 | $27,820 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $32,190 | $6,180 | $26,010 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $32,190 | $6,180 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $25,850 | $5,420 | $20,430 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $25,850 | $5,420 | $20,430 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $27,990 | $5,420 | $22,570 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $27,990 | $5,420 | $22,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,860 | $6,690 | $29,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map