13011 Sunset Dr Memphis, IN 47143
Estimated Value: $238,886 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13011 Sunset Dr, Memphis, IN 47143 and is currently estimated at $254,222, approximately $195 per square foot. 13011 Sunset Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William W. Borden Elementary School and William W. Borden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Davidson Dustin C
Bought by
Epley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Erik L Erik L and Dismore Nicole L
Bought by
Davidson Dustin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Thomas J Sprigler Builders Llc
Bought by
Dismore Erik L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epley M | $155,000 | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Epley Cassidy M | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Dustin C | -- | -- | |
| Dismore Erik L | $125,900 | Legacy Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $197,300 | $42,900 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $196,200 | $38,700 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $201,600 | $38,700 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $901 | $171,500 | $25,800 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $876 | $161,100 | $25,800 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $878 | $152,200 | $22,600 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $870 | $144,700 | $22,600 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $794 | $137,400 | $22,600 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $702 | $124,200 | $22,600 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $702 | $124,100 | $22,600 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $744 | $117,400 | $22,600 | $94,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,600 | $22,600 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map