13012 Haas Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $777,757 - $824,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13012 Haas Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $798,189, approximately $582 per square foot. 13012 Haas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Purche Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Sumagpang Abel
Bought by
Weathersby Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,348
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1998
Sold by
Sumagpang Abel
Bought by
Sumagpang Abel and Sumagpang Priscilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Sumagpang Abel Alido
Bought by
Sumagpang Abel Alido and Sumagpang Priscilla Bungalon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathersby Deborah | $202,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sumagpang Abel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sumagpang Abel Alido | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weathersby Deborah | $200,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumagpang Abel | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $304,357 | $210,192 | $94,165 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $298,390 | $206,071 | $92,319 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $292,540 | $202,031 | $90,509 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $286,805 | $198,070 | $88,735 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $281,183 | $194,187 | $86,996 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $272,844 | $188,428 | $84,416 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $267,495 | $184,734 | $82,761 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $257,110 | $177,561 | $79,549 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $253,249 | $174,894 | $78,355 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $248,290 | $171,469 | $76,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map