13012 Red Oak Ln Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13012 Red Oak Ln, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $313,394, approximately $200 per square foot. 13012 Red Oak Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Grace Hill Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Thornton Billy M
Bought by
Thornton Amanda Leann and Ward Amanda Leann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Bought by
Thornton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Bought by
Thornton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Amanda Leann | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton | -- | -- | |
| Thornton | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $47,463 | $3,400 | $44,063 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $47,463 | $3,400 | $44,063 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $34,390 | $2,500 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $793 | $34,390 | $2,500 | $31,890 |
| 2021 | $790 | $34,390 | $2,500 | $31,890 |
| 2020 | $791 | $31,330 | $3,120 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $791 | $31,330 | $3,120 | $28,210 |
| 2018 | $816 | $31,330 | $3,120 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $737 | $31,330 | $3,120 | $28,210 |
| 2016 | $737 | $31,330 | $3,120 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $30,520 | $4,280 | $26,240 |
| 2014 | $787 | $30,520 | $4,280 | $26,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map