RENTED JUN 26, 2025

13012 Willard Ave Cleveland, OH 44125

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $149,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2025

13012 Willard Ave, Garfield Heights - Spacious 3 bed 1 bath single family home! //

$ 1350 rent / $ 1350 deposit //
$55 application fee per adult //
1-2 pets OK in this unit. After application pre-approval, a PetScreening is required for any animals to proceed with one of our properties; a PetScreening affidavit is still required if you have no pets. (Some breed restrictions apply per HUD guidelines). //
NO SMOKING //
1 time $169 non-refundable set up fee paid at lease signing //

$30/month required resident benefit package; can include personal property/liability insurance for an additional $5/month for $35/month total. //

After application Pre-Approval 1 applicant per household application is required to fill out a PetScreening application, before being about to proceed with placing a Reservation Fee for one of our properties. You will receive a pre-approval for your application and in order to proceed, the PetScreening is required. Even if you have NO pets - this application must be filled out. One time, non-refundable pet fee of $250-600 per animal applies to all pets & must be paid before or when you pay your first month rent. (No fee for qualified assistance animals). //

Our application is processed through secure site: Findigs, and they require ID and income verification. Without this, your application will not be processed. They offer 24/7 chat support on their application directly if you have any questions. //

BEDROOMS: 3 //
BATHROOMS: 1 //
APPLIANCES PROVIDED: N/A //
UTILITIES / RESIDENT RESPONSIBILITY: Residents are responsible for all utilities including: water/sewer/trash, gas & electric and are responsible to maintain lawn care maintenance & snow removal. //

Serious inquiries only.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Terbeek

RE/MAX Haven Realty Brokerage Email: realestate@rentcle.com 440-462-9453 License #2010002020 Listed on: 06/16/2025

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Mike Azzam

RE/MAX Haven Realty License #2014004734

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, heat, hot water, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 545-25-077

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: realestate@rentcle.com 440-462-9453
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.138
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Off Street

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Garfield Heights CSD - 1815

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 545-25-077

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2024
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold Price
$1,325
Views
585
Current Estimated Value
$137,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,182

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Calaciura Maria C
Bought by
Azzam Majdi M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Calaciura Joseph and Calaciura Maria C
Bought by
Calaciura Investment Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Calaciura Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Calaciura Maria C and Calaciura Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Calaciura Maria C and Calaciura Joseph
Bought by
Calaciura Investment Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Calaciura Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Calaciura Maria C and Calaciura Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Calaciura Maria C
Bought by
Calaciura Investment Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Calaciura Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Calaciura Maria C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Tilly Stephen R and Tilly Mary J
Bought by
Calactura Investment Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1992
Sold by
Tilly Geraldine Aka
Bought by
Tilly Stephen R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Sold by
Tilly Robert C and Tilly Geraldine M
Bought by
Tilly Geraldine Aka

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Azzam Majdi M -- None Available
Azzam Madji M $26,000 None Available
Calaciura Investment Co -- Public
Calaciura Maria C -- Title Co
Calaciura Investment Co Llc -- Title Access Llc
Calaciura Maria C -- Title Access Llc
Calaciura Investment Co Llc -- Title Xperts Agency Inc
Calaciura Maria C -- Truetitle Agency
Calactura Investment Co Llc $83,700 Truetitle Agency Inc
Tilly Stephen R -- --
Tilly Geraldine Aka -- --
Tilly Robert C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 For Rent $1,350 +1.9% --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Rented $1,325 0.0% --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Price Changed $1,325 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Price Changed $1,350 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Rent $1,375 +10.0% --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,558 $42,630 $8,925 $33,705
2024 $4,434 $42,630 $8,925 $33,705
2023 $2,886 $25,170 $6,410 $18,760
2022 $2,845 $25,165 $6,405 $18,760
2021 $3,007 $25,170 $6,410 $18,760
2020 $2,585 $20,130 $5,110 $15,020
2019 $2,564 $57,500 $14,600 $42,900
2018 $2,781 $20,130 $5,110 $15,020
2017 $2,472 $18,130 $4,270 $13,860
2016 $3,086 $22,720 $4,270 $18,450
2015 $2,896 $22,720 $4,270 $18,450
2014 $6,053 $23,910 $4,480 $19,430

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5131992

MLS Now

APN: 545-25-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.