13014 60th Ave Unit 2C Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $631,105
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13014 60th Ave Unit 2C, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $577,276, approximately $655 per square foot. 13014 60th Ave Unit 2C is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Chen Jin Shan and Liu Li Jiao
Bought by
Lin Xiaoting and Wang Haonan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,250
Outstanding Balance
$323,559
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Testani Patricia
Bought by
Chen Jin Shan and Liu Li Jiao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
130-14 Realty Associates Ltd
Bought by
Testani Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Xiaoting | $505,000 | -- | |
| Lin Xiaoting | $505,000 | -- | |
| Chen Jin Shan | $242,000 | -- | |
| Chen Jin Shan | $242,000 | -- | |
| Testani Patricia | $120,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Testani Patricia | $120,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Xiaoting | $328,250 | |
| Closed | Lin Xiaoting | $328,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Jin Shan | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Testani Patricia | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,662 | $24,277 | $577 | $23,700 |
| 2025 | $4,117 | $23,212 | $553 | $22,659 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $21,898 | $561 | $21,337 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $20,659 | $583 | $20,076 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $30,120 | $966 | $29,154 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $30,119 | $966 | $29,153 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $26,754 | $966 | $25,788 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $23,257 | $966 | $22,291 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $17,216 | $966 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $16,859 | $966 | $15,893 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $16,859 | $966 | $15,893 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $18,105 | $848 | $17,257 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $17,968 | $843 | $17,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map