13015 Phillips Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $467,171 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13015 Phillips Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $497,543, approximately $223 per square foot. 13015 Phillips Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Harris Weston K and Harris Jennifer Wendell
Bought by
Mak Edith Ekate and Huang Zhen Peng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Wendell Jennifer N and Harris Weston K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,562
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
The Mulvaney Group Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak Edith Ekate | $24,100 | None Available | |
| Wendell Jennifer N | $214,500 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wendell Jennifer N | $171,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $420,800 | $100,000 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $420,800 | $100,000 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $420,800 | $100,000 | $320,800 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $257,000 | $65,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $257,000 | $65,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $255,900 | $65,000 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $255,900 | $65,000 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map