13015 Renegade Ct Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $782,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13015 Renegade Ct, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $672,410, approximately $359 per square foot. 13015 Renegade Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Peyton Elementary School and Peyton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael J and Mcdonald Christina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,019
Outstanding Balance
$147,256
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$525,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Michael J | $244,350 | Security Title | |
| Mcdonald Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Michael J | $237,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $53,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $53,300 | $10,160 | $43,140 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $53,300 | $10,160 | $43,140 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $32,730 | $7,900 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $33,660 | $8,120 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $29,460 | $7,300 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $29,460 | $7,300 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $25,440 | $6,840 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $25,440 | $6,840 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $25,790 | $7,480 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $25,790 | $7,480 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $21,330 | $6,850 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map