13017 Lakeview Granada Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13017 Lakeview Granada Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $892,642, approximately $445 per square foot. 13017 Lakeview Granada Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Ternus Bryan and Ternus Karmel
Bought by
Ternus Bryan and Ternus Karmel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Ternus Bryan and Ternus Karmel
Bought by
Ternus Bryan and Ternus Karmel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Hess Charles A and Hess Mildred I
Bought by
Ternus Bryan and Ternus Karmel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,217
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$744,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Hess Charles A and Hess Mildred I
Bought by
Hess Charles A and Hess Mildred I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ternus Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Ternus Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Ternus Bryan | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hess Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ternus Bryan | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Ternus Bryan | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $591,620 | $245,304 | $346,316 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $580,021 | $240,495 | $339,526 |
| 2023 | $7,296 | $568,649 | $235,780 | $332,869 |
| 2022 | $7,161 | $557,500 | $231,157 | $326,343 |
| 2021 | $7,064 | $546,570 | $226,625 | $319,945 |
| 2020 | $6,948 | $540,967 | $224,302 | $316,665 |
| 2019 | $6,818 | $530,360 | $219,904 | $310,456 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $519,962 | $215,593 | $304,369 |
| 2017 | $6,561 | $509,767 | $211,366 | $298,401 |
| 2016 | $5,880 | $460,000 | $189,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $430,000 | $177,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $400,000 | $165,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map