13017 S Aranbe Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13017 S Aranbe Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $587,269, approximately $454 per square foot. 13017 S Aranbe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Doris
Bought by
Johnson Doris and Mbugua Delores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$261,077
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Johnson J D
Bought by
Johnson J D and Johnson Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Doris
Bought by
Johnson J D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Doris | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Johnson J D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson J D | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Doris | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson J D | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $77,658 | $12,473 | $65,185 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $76,136 | $12,229 | $63,907 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $74,644 | $11,990 | $62,654 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $73,181 | $11,755 | $61,426 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $71,747 | $11,525 | $60,222 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $69,621 | $11,184 | $58,437 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $68,257 | $10,965 | $57,292 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $65,608 | $10,540 | $55,068 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $64,623 | $10,382 | $54,241 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $63,358 | $10,179 | $53,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map