13017 Scotts Mill Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13017 Scotts Mill Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $628,582, approximately $329 per square foot. 13017 Scotts Mill Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Settle Excavating & Construction Inc
Bought by
Green David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,365
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Bofinger Charlene
Bought by
Settle Excavating & Constructions Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green David | $575,000 | First American Title | |
| Settle Excavating & Constructions Inc | $80,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Settle Excavating & Constructions Inc | $80,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green David | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $542,500 | $136,300 | $406,200 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $494,000 | $106,300 | $387,700 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $281,600 | $106,300 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $447 | $81,300 | $81,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $447 | $81,300 | $81,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $69,700 | $69,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $432 | $69,700 | $69,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $445 | $66,400 | $66,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $66,400 | $66,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map