13019 Bader Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $165,242 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13019 Bader Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $196,311, approximately $154 per square foot. 13019 Bader Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Johner Thomas J
Bought by
Cox Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Johner Thomas J and Johner Sandra D
Bought by
Johner Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Amanda L | -- | None Available | |
| Johner Thomas J | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johner Thomas J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $15,700 | $3,000 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $938 | $13,200 | $2,500 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $937 | $13,200 | $2,500 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $937 | $13,200 | $2,500 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $889 | $13,200 | $2,500 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $781 | $11,400 | $2,500 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $687 | $11,400 | $2,500 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | $687 | $10,800 | $2,300 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map