13019 Laurel Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Standing Bear NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,815 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13019 Laurel Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $262,204, approximately $224 per square foot. 13019 Laurel Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Omaha Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $247,900 | $30,100 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $224,300 | $30,100 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $224,300 | $30,100 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $175,200 | $30,100 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $175,200 | $30,100 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $158,000 | $30,100 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $140,000 | $29,300 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $140,000 | $29,300 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $124,300 | $29,300 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $140,400 | $18,000 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $131,200 | $16,800 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $131,200 | $16,800 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map