T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Thomas Stenger
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $204,000
You won't believe you're still in the city when you enter this private setting. Beautiful floors in the upper level combine with the abundance of natural light to create a bright and cheerful setting. Enjoy relaxing on the maintenance free deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas Stenger
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/15/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Liza McClintock
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Eric | $176,014 | -- | |
| Carlson Tracy M | $119,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Eric | $138,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $97,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2014 05/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $96,999 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $156,100 | $25,000 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $144,200 | $25,000 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $144,200 | $25,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $109,300 | $20,000 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $109,300 | $20,000 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $104,200 | $20,000 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $99,400 | $20,000 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $906 | $84,900 | $20,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $922 | $84,900 | $20,000 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Thomas Stenger
Edina Realty, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Liza McClintock
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4603981
APN: 82.47037.0057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.