1302 5th Ave NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 5th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $166,900, approximately $115 per square foot. 1302 5th Ave NW is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $153,200 | $24,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $137,100 | $24,000 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $136,100 | $24,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $100,800 | $17,700 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $982 | $95,700 | $16,400 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,300 | $16,400 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map