1302 Argle Ave Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Argle Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $412,133, approximately $211 per square foot. 1302 Argle Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Dan Mills Elementary School, Isaac Litton Middle, and Stratford Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Mccoin Marvin Ray and Mccoin Julia F
Bought by
Molina Rafael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,911
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,222
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Rafael A | $130,000 | Castleman Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Rafael A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $117,175 | $29,250 | $87,925 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $84,000 | $14,250 | $69,750 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $84,000 | $14,250 | $69,750 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $84,000 | $14,250 | $69,750 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $84,000 | $14,250 | $69,750 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $53,775 | $6,250 | $47,525 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $53,775 | $6,250 | $47,525 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $53,775 | $6,250 | $47,525 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $53,775 | $6,250 | $47,525 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $35,650 | $5,000 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $35,650 | $5,000 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $35,650 | $5,000 | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map