1302 Ashland Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $116,444 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Ashland Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $211,361, approximately $134 per square foot. 1302 Ashland Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Suchma Elementary School, Irons J High School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Koonce Marilyn C
Bought by
Whitlow James D and Story Stormy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Pfirman Richard L
Bought by
Koonce Stephan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Koonce Stephan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Sanders Donna M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Donna M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,650
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Sold by
Indigo Corp
Bought by
Koonce Stephan F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitlow James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koonce Stephan | -- | None Available | |
| Koonce Stephan F | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $36,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $30,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Donna M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Koonce Stephan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Donna M | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $20,135 | $20,135 | -- |
| 2024 | $150 | $20,135 | $20,135 | -- |
| 2023 | $150 | $28,880 | $20,130 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $457 | $26,250 | $20,130 | $22,420 |
| 2021 | $441 | $23,860 | $20,130 | $16,350 |
| 2020 | $420 | $21,690 | $20,130 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $397 | $19,720 | $20,130 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $100 | $17,930 | $5,840 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $480 | $23,960 | $5,840 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $340 | $16,970 | $5,840 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $195 | $5,840 | $5,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map