1302 Barterbrook Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Studio
--
Bath
12,028
Sq Ft
1.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Barterbrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401. 1302 Barterbrook Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Bessie Weller Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Cvs 1557 Va Llc
Bought by
City Of Staunton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Gae Llc
Bought by
Cvs 1557 Va Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Staunton | -- | None Available | |
| Cvs 1557 Va Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,554 | $1,819,100 | $449,400 | $1,369,700 |
| 2024 | $15,045 | $1,690,400 | $449,400 | $1,241,000 |
| 2023 | $15,045 | $1,690,400 | $449,400 | $1,241,000 |
| 2022 | $14,749 | $1,603,200 | $449,400 | $1,153,800 |
| 2021 | $14,749 | $1,603,200 | $449,400 | $1,153,800 |
| 2020 | $15,020 | $1,581,000 | $449,300 | $1,131,700 |
| 2019 | $15,020 | $1,581,040 | $449,340 | $1,131,700 |
| 2018 | $14,509 | $1,495,740 | $449,340 | $1,046,400 |
| 2017 | $14,509 | $1,495,740 | $449,340 | $1,046,400 |
| 2016 | $13,758 | $1,448,240 | $449,340 | $998,900 |
| 2015 | $13,758 | $1,448,240 | $449,340 | $998,900 |
| 2014 | $13,758 | $1,448,240 | $449,340 | $998,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map