1302 Bennett Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $199,767 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Bennett Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $208,192, approximately $127 per square foot. 1302 Bennett Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Valencia Tudy
Bought by
Flores Ruben and Flores Zoraida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Flores Herminia
Bought by
Flores Ruben G and Flores Zoraida G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Lozano Alfonso Cantu and Lozano Felipa C
Bought by
Flores Armando A and Flores Herminia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,381
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Ruben G | -- | -- | |
| Flores Armando A | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Ruben | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Armando A | $40,381 | |
| Closed | Flores Ruben G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $190,747 | $61,460 | $129,287 |
| 2024 | $622 | $191,826 | $45,287 | $146,539 |
| 2023 | $622 | $188,052 | $45,287 | $142,765 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $167,851 | $45,287 | $122,564 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $149,642 | $45,287 | $104,355 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $146,779 | $45,287 | $101,492 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $143,974 | $45,287 | $98,687 |
| 2018 | $125 | $121,855 | $32,994 | $88,861 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $116,385 | $32,994 | $83,391 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $101,590 | $21,349 | $80,241 |
| 2015 | $264 | $94,890 | $21,349 | $73,541 |
| 2014 | $264 | $82,845 | $21,349 | $61,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map