1302 Chickering Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,472 - $605,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Chickering Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $552,118, approximately $424 per square foot. 1302 Chickering Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $123,375 | $81,250 | $42,125 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $72,475 | $33,750 | $38,725 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $72,475 | $33,750 | $38,725 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $72,475 | $33,750 | $38,725 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $72,475 | $33,750 | $38,725 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $43,875 | $15,000 | $28,875 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $43,875 | $15,000 | $28,875 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $43,875 | $15,000 | $28,875 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $43,875 | $15,000 | $28,875 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $43,875 | $15,000 | $28,875 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,650 | $8,750 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,650 | $8,750 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map