Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandi Bauman
Chico Homes
(530) 864-5407
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $327,000
Entered for comp purposes only. Fair condition. Sold as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osm Investment Company | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baker Diana | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Baker Diana L | $198,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Diana | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Diana L | $158,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $227,137 | $114,168 | $112,969 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $222,684 | $111,930 | $110,754 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $218,319 | $109,736 | $108,583 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $214,039 | $107,585 | $106,454 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $209,843 | $105,476 | $104,367 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $207,692 | $104,395 | $103,297 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $203,621 | $102,349 | $101,272 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $199,630 | $100,343 | $99,287 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $195,717 | $98,376 | $97,341 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $191,881 | $96,448 | $95,433 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $189,000 | $95,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $150,000 | $70,000 | $80,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandi Bauman
Chico Homes
(530) 864-5407
192 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH14178899
APN: 004-530-015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.