NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $198,696

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,545 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $189,900 $123 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,084 / mo

About This Home

Lovingly maintained one owner tri-level in Normal. Three bedroom, one bath with fenced lot. One car attached garage. Generous sized family room in lower level. All appliances will stay. Enjoy evenings on the patio! Roof was replaced in 2014 and home has vinyl maintenance free siding. Home is in an estate and is being sold as-is.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2024
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.7%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$189,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.16%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,414
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiegand Brianna $190,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wiegand Brianna $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $189,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Price Changed $189,900 +2.7% $123 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 For Sale $184,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $885 $54,522 $12,706 $41,816
2024 $979 $49,956 $11,642 $38,314
2022 $979 $40,411 $9,417 $30,994
2021 $1,002 $38,127 $8,885 $29,242
2020 $1,007 $37,731 $8,793 $28,938
2019 $978 $37,529 $8,746 $28,783
2018 $978 $37,131 $8,653 $28,478
2017 $943 $37,131 $8,653 $28,478
2016 $466 $37,131 $8,653 $28,478
2015 $929 $36,261 $8,450 $27,811
2014 $918 $36,261 $8,450 $27,811
2013 -- $36,261 $8,450 $27,811
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.