1309 Dillon Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,891 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Dillon Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $184,473, approximately $157 per square foot. 1309 Dillon Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $54,543 | $11,598 | $42,945 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $49,976 | $10,627 | $39,349 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $40,428 | $8,597 | $31,831 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $38,143 | $8,111 | $30,032 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $37,747 | $8,027 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $37,544 | $7,984 | $29,560 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $37,146 | $7,899 | $29,247 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $37,146 | $7,899 | $29,247 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $37,146 | $7,899 | $29,247 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $36,276 | $7,714 | $28,562 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $36,276 | $7,714 | $28,562 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,276 | $7,714 | $28,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map