Estimated Value: $220,000 - $386,990
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Hall St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $331,498. 1302 E Hall St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Arbaugh Kevin R and Arbaugh Sharon R
Bought by
Snider Jason P and Snider Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,285
Interest Rate
4.11%
Estimated Equity
$211,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Jason P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Jason P | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,612 | $106,249 | $19,931 | $86,318 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $98,379 | $18,455 | $79,924 |
| 2022 | $6,827 | $91,092 | $17,088 | $74,004 |
| 2021 | $6,822 | $86,754 | $16,274 | $70,480 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $85,053 | $15,955 | $69,098 |
| 2019 | $6,809 | $85,053 | $15,955 | $69,098 |
| 2018 | $6,711 | $85,053 | $15,955 | $69,098 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | $84,211 | $15,797 | $68,414 |
| 2016 | $6,338 | $80,201 | $15,045 | $65,156 |
| 2015 | $6,130 | $77,116 | $14,466 | $62,650 |
| 2014 | $5,859 | $75,604 | $14,182 | $61,422 |
| 2013 | $5,194 | $69,236 | $12,988 | $56,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map